资讯处   19.8.2012

401

 
《中大通讯》第401期 > 宣布事项 > 服务社群

服务社群

previouspausenext
  1. Mrs. Chow Chan Man-yuen Grace, director of Admissions and Financial Aid, has been appointed by the Secretary for Education as the institutional representative of CUHK in the Joint Committee on Student Finance for one year from 1 June 2012.
  2. Prof. Meng Mei-ling Helen, professor in the Department of Systems Engineering and Engineering Management, has been appointed as a member of the Council of the Open University of Hong Kong for three years from 20 June 2012.
  3. Prof. Wong Yum-shing, associate professor in the School of Life Sciences, has been appointed as the technical expert of the Hong Kong Accreditation Service, Innovation and Technology Commission from 21 May 2012 to March 2015.
  4. Prof. Sian Griffiths, Professor of Public Health and director of the Jockey Club School of Public Health and Primary Care, has been re-appointed as an honorary consultant in hospitals under the New Territories East Cluster of the Hospital Authority from 7 May 2012 to 30 April 2013.
  5. Prof. Kenneth Young, Professor of Physics and master of C.W. Chu College, has been appointed by the Secretary for Education as Chairperson of the Curriculum Development Council from 15 June 2012 to 31 August 2013.
  6. Prof. Chan Kay-sheung Paul, professor in the Department of Microbiology, has been appointed by the Secretary for Food and Health as a member of the National Verification Committee for Measles Elimination in Hong Kong for two years from 1 July 2012.
  7. Prof. Ip Margaret, professor in the Department of Microbiology, has been re-appointed by the Chief Justice as a member of the Solicitors Disciplinary Tribunal Panel for three years from 11 July 2012.
  8. Prof. Helen Wise, professor in the School of Biomedical Sciences, has been re-appointed by the Secretary for Food and Health as a member of the Pharmacy and Poisons Appeal Tribunal for two years from 14 August 2012.
  9. Prof. Kwan Kin-ming, associate professor in the School of Life Sciences, has been appointed by the Christian Alliance SC Chan Memorial College as school manager of the Incorporated Management Committee for two years from 30 August 2012.

各期刊物

最新10期

2020年代

2010年代

2019–20

2018–19

2017–18

2016–17

2015–16

2014–15

2013–14

2012–13

2011–12

2010–11

2000年代

2009–10

2008–09

2007–08

2006–07

2005–06

2004–05

2003–04

2002–03

2001–02

2000–01

1990年代

1999–2000

1998–99

1997–98

1996–97

1995–96

1994–95

1993–94

1992–93

1991–92

1990–91

1980年代

社交网路书签

twitter   facebook   谷歌   百度   qq

快速连结